Duneland School Corporation announces students with perfect attendance from 2018-19 school year

Duneland School Corporation announces students with perfect attendance from 2018-19 school year
By: Duneland School Corporation Last Updated: June 4, 2019

Duneland Schools is proud to announce the students who achieved perfect attendance for the 2018-2019 school year!

Bailly Elementary

Grade K: Lorenzo Squires, Lily Key, Nathan Seaman

Grade 1: Izabella James

Grade 2: Ryan Seaman, Evelyn Prater

Grade 3: Conner Alfaro, Saul Coronado, Adriana Gorbea, Peyton Hicks, Leah Krzan, David Shumate, Michael Ward

Grade 4: Jacob Moore, Tyler Little, Mia Tsugawa

Brummitt Elementary

Grade 1: Della Capodice, Cooper Himan, Lucas Ingersoll, Leah Shreve, Avery Smith

Grade 2: Sierra Else, Ella Rak, Dylan Ressler

Grade 3: Ororomusolobugwe Biokoro, Indigo Goffredo, Layne Gustin, Christian Jasch

Grade 4: Gavin Ciszewski, Emma Kaegebein, Austin Ressler, Charles Shaffer, Lexi Shreve

Jackson Elementary

Grade K: Jacob Deneen, Nathan Lam

Grade 1: Alaina Konopasek, Skylar Trembly

Grade 2: Elena Harrington, Matthew Lam, Macie Pack

Grade 3: Joseph Deneen, Edward Galicia Ocanas, Brock Harty, Macey Mauke, Addison Pack, June Peterson

Grade 4: Grace Basich, Lydia Konopasek, Jayn Lively, Naayel Shah

Liberty Elementary

Grade K: Emelia Kincaid, Hunter Orlowski, Lucas Pendowski, Reese Ramker, Daniel Snyder, Kendall Trumbo, Zachary Wheatley

Grade 1: Nicholas Galloway, Evan Gonzalez,

Grade 2: Madelinn Miles, Lilah McLendon, James Peschke,

Grade 3: Oscar Escobedo, Bryce Fancher, Renner Holland, Charles Lambersie, Allison Marcotte, Brody Smith

Grade 4: Peytan Belegal, Jeremy Canfield, Tyce Custy, Bryce Douglass, James Drury, Aaron Guzzo, Chloe Harding, Hailey Morrison, Ryan Nix, Emmori Schott

Yost Elementary

Grade 3: Aarohi Agashe, David Corona, Ewing Martin

Grade 4: Skylar Burnson, Lily Linsemeyer, Joshua Mobley

Liberty Intermediate

Grade 5: Aubrey Bamber, Kassandra Becker, George Bernth, Logan Chestovich, Peyton Ello, Andre Escobedo, Mackenna Freeman, Keegan Gibbons, Colin Kellogg, Nathan Kitchel, Wolfgang Lutterman, Eli McClelland, Vincent Mueller, Ryan Rice, Lucy Rutkowski, Maxymus Simic, Haiden Soria, Sofia Teall, Marely Udave, Jany Zhang

Grade 6: Logan Arthur, Jenna Bruce, Isabelle Connors, Owen Edlen, Annalise Fitzgerald, Hannah Hopkins, Nolan Johnston, Amber Lohman, Sophia Persin, Kylia Peterson, Jaide Springer, Lindsey Stott, Tiffany Talley, Dex Trzaska, Valeria Udave, Christian Uzelac, Veronica Wilgocki, Solomon Williams

Westchester Intermediate

Grade 5: Lily Anning, Paige Engels, Joseph Hmung, Raymond Hundt, Hunter Long, Abigail Parrish, Bailey Pikula, Parker Ritchey, Keith Ward, Malaina White

Grade 6: Samantha Benzer, Danielle Corona, Madeline Jakel, Beau Long, Samuel Macker, Heidi Nattner, Michael Shumate

Chesterton Middle School

7th Grade: Jacob Benzer, Sophia Zhang

8th Grade: Abbigail Atrosh, Giovanni DePasquale, Genene Engels, Sophie Hamilton, Matthew Hruskocy, Emily Pritchett, Matelyn Richerson

Chesterton High School

Grade 9: Joseph Hall

Grade 10: Alexander Atrosh, Megan Benzer, Barrett Church, Kaylon Hunsley

Grade 11: Avery Cook, Jessica Maatouk, Brandon Pritchett, Zane Trent

Grade 12: Rebecca Campbell, Noelle Michael, Lily Soeter